Club Honour Board

Under Development….please bear with us.

Year Club Name League / Tier Position Captain Best & Fairest Coach Chairman Chris McKenna Award
1959 Elizabeth Town Division 2 Tier 2 7 Arthur Parkinson Ron Naylor
1960 Elizabeth Town Division 2 Tier 2 5 Arthur Parkinson Chris Thompson
1961 Elizabeth Town Division 1 Tier 1 7 Arthur Parkinson Chris Thompson
1962 Elizabeth Town Division 2 Tier 2 8 John Shepherd Chris Thompson
1963 Elizabeth Town Division 2 Tier 2 8 Wally Townsend/ Jack Allister John Shepherd
1964 Elizabeth Town Division 2 Tier 2 5 Anthony Haddington Jack Allister John Sepherd
1965 Elizabeth City Division 2 Tier 2 3 Alan Charman Jack Allister Tom Kelly
1966 Elizabeth City Division 2 Tier 2 5 Bobby Hunter Tony Haddington / Billy Grapham Len Spriggs
1967 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 8 Bobby Hunter Tom Crawford / John King Len Spriggs
1968 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 9 Jack Alllister Bill Henderson
1969 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 10 Peter Jacksa / Peter Woods Bill Henderson
1970 Elizabeth City Division 2 Tier 2 1 Carlos Nastri / John Baines Bob Low
1971 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 7 Nilo Rusalen Sid Hilditch
1972 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 10 Sam McLeod / Tom Forde Sid Hilditch
1973 Elizabeth City Division 2 Tier 2 3 Laurie Gilham / Jim Mill Burnie Weeks
1974 Elizabeth City Division 2 Tier 2 1 Jim Mill Burnie Weeks Chris Harwood
1975 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 5 Jim Mill Burnie Weeks Lou Delfous
1976 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 9 Jim Mill / Bobby Anderson Bill Anderson Colin Evans
1977 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 7 Bobby Anderson / Alex Willoughby / Sam Hastings Ted Jackson Robert Jost
1978 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 5 Sam Hastings Hugh Cowan Bryn Acton
1979 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 8 Sam Hastings Jim Dunning Michael Clark
1980 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 7 Neil Bonnar Archie Gordon / Lou Delfos Dave Mollart
1981 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 9 Brian Dooley Tom Collins Rob Knowles
1982 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 7 Bobby Henderson / John Gaughan Rod Kerrison Rob Knowles
1983 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 9 Neil Bonnar / Jim Mill Burnie Weeks Andy Knowles
1984 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 7 Peter Stanczac Jim Mill Robert Fuda
1985 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 5 Bobby Hogg Brian Gale Andy Allen
1986 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 12 Bobby Hogg / Dave Sneddon Brian Gale Pat Hughes
1987 Elizabeth City Division 2 Tier 2 5 Peter Stanczac Bobby Hunter Pat Hughes
1988 Elizabeth City Division 2 Tier 2 3 Ian Sim Bobby Hunter Michael Legge
1989 Elizabeth City Division 2 Tier 2 8 Ian Sim Bobby Hunter Darren Woods
1990 Elizabeth City Division 2 Tier 2 5 Barry Cook / Joe McGregor Ian Sim Malcolm Long
1991 Elizabeth City Division 2 Tier 2 7 Brian Boyd Hugh Mateer Rick Barrow
1992 Elizabeth City Division 1 Tier 1 7 Brian Boyd Hugh Mateer Rick Barrow
1993 Elizabeth City Division 2 Tier 2 5 Bob Wincer Paul Mellon Frank Marron
1994 Elizabeth City State League Tier 2 3 Bob Wincer Paul Mellon Mark Brennan
1995 Elizabeth City State League Tier 2 2 Adrian Woods Paul Mellon Craig Woods
1996 Elizabeth City State League Tier 2 3 Adrian Woods Paul Mellon Gavin Jones
1997 Elizabeth City State League Tier 2 3 Adrian Woods Steve Dawber Mark Attewell
1998 Elizabeth City Premier League Tier 1 8 Harry Bell / Jim Mitchell Steve Dawber / Robert Dawber Terry Smith
1999 Elizabeth City Premier League Tier 1 5 Albert Kidd Robert Dawber Kierren Dollery
2000 Elizabeth City Premier League Tier 1 7 Albert Kidd Robert Dawber Sam Farncombe
2001 Playford City Premier League Tier 1 7 Albert Kidd Rocco Varacalli Kevin Thompson
2002 Playford City Premier League Tier 1 5 Albert Kidd Rocco Varacalli Steve Varacalli / Seamus Marron
2003 Playford City Premier League Tier 1 12 David Miller / Hugo Gimenez Matthew Hayden Gavin Davidson / Daniel Hain
2004 Playford City State League Tier 2 1 Ivan Zaffran Matthew Hayden David Holt
2005 Playford City Premier League 10 Ivan Zaffran Matthew Hayden Tom Hayden / Michael Gomes
2006 Playford City Premier League Tier 2 5 Tony Scanlon Matthew Hayden Craig Johnston
2007 Playford City Premier League Tier 2 9 Earl Pudler Matthew Hayden David Westell
2008 Playford City State League Tier 3 5 Earl Pudler Malcolm Osborne Steven Jackson
2009 Playford City State League Tier 3 5 Earl Pudler Di Flynn Scott Bice
2010 Playford City State League Tier 3 2 Hugo Gimenez
2011 Playford City Premier League Tier 2 8 Carl Maynard
2012 Playford City Premier League Tier 2 7 Carl Maynard
2013 Playford City State League Tier 3 8 S. DeGiovaniello
2014 Playford City State League Tier 3 5 S. DeGiovaniello
2015 Playford City State League Tier 3 7 G. Ambassa
2016 Playford City State League 1 Tier 2 12 Bill Davidson